Astro

09/21/2014 – Astro – BET Hip Hop Awards 2014 Presented by Sprite – Arrivals – Boisfeuillet Jones Atlanta Civic Center – Atlanta, GA, USA – Photo Credit: RobinLori / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Brian Vaughn Bradley, Jr.

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 27, 1996

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Astro is an American rapper, producer, and actor. He is also known as The Astronomical Kid, C.K.O, Coolest Kid Out, Stro, and Stro The MC.

His parents are both black. His mother is Jamaican. It is not clear if his father is also Jamaican.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    was there really any doubt about his parents’ race to note that they are “both black”?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.