Arlenis Sosa

Sosa in 2014, photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Arlenis Sosa Peña

Place of Birth: Pepillo Salcedo, Monte Cristi, Dominican Republic

Date of Birth: May 7, 1988/1989

Ethnicity: Dominican Republic

Arlenis Sosa is a Dominican model. Her parents are pictured here.

Arlenis is married to American-Irish basketball player Donnie McGrath.

Sources: http://www.dailymail.co.uk
http://www.teenvogue.com

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Any Dominican has Spanish ancestry

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.