Ariadna Gutiérrez

Ariadna Gutierrez – “xXx: Return of Xander Cage” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre, 6925 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2017 –  Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Ariadna María Gutiérrez Arévalo

Place of Birth: Sincelejo, Sucre, Colombia

Date of Birth: December 25, 1993

Ethnicity: Colombian – including Spanish [Andalusian, Castilian], Basque, other

Ariadna Gutiérrez is a Colombian television host, fashion model, and beauty pageant titleholder. She was crowned Miss Colombia 2014. She is known for being the first runner-up of Miss Universe 2015. She is the biological daughter of poet Jorge Marel (Jorge Hernández Gómez) and Shirley Lucía Álvarez Arévalo. She was adopted by her maternal grandaunt, Josefina Antonia Arévalo Quintero, and Josefina’s husband, Wilson Alfonso Gutiérrez Gutiérrez.

Ariadna’s paternal grandfather was Arturo Anselmo Hernández Arrieta (the son of Pedro Pablo Hernández and Lucía Arrieta Mercado).

Ariadna’s paternal grandmother was Amira Gómez Támara (the daughter of Andrés Gómez Patrón and Adolfina Támara López). Andrés was the son of José María Gómez Pernett and Luisa Patrón Redondo. Adolfina was the daughter of Adolfo Támara Herazo and Josefa López del Castillo.

Ariadna’s maternal grandfather was surnamed Álvarez.

Ariadna’s maternal grandmother was surnamed Arévalo Quintero (she was the daughter of a father surnamed Arévalo and a mother surnamed Quintero).

Ariadna is a second cousin, once removed, of television host and model Paulina Vega and actress Sofía Vergara. She is a second cousin, twice removed, of Sofía’s son, internet personality Manolo González.

Sources: http://www.quintopoder.com.co
http://www.telemundo47.com

Article about Ariadna’s biological father – http://revistas.elheraldo.co

10 Responses

  1. mariedz says:

    She has African ancestry as well, this picture favors her. It is incredibly that they have called black to almost every hispanic on this site except these Colombians when black is prominent in colombia. Again this picture favors her. She has used whitening creams same as shakira.

    Here is a real picture of her.

    https://images.app.goo.gl/FxWAtBuNSNjkz3UP8

    https://images.app.goo.gl/owqWCeg8Ns9ykrDL8

    https://images.app.goo.gl/wbPN4wac28eEFXcL9

  2. Manila says:

    Include Andalusian and Castilian as part of her Spanish ancestry. Also, add Basque as part of her Colombian ancestry.

    Amira was the daughter of Andrés Gómez Patrón and Adolfina Támara López. Andrés was the son of José María Gómez and Luisa Patrón. Adolfina was the daughter of Adolfo Támara Herazo and Josefa López del Castillo.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.