Arci Muñoz

Birth Name: Ramona Cecilia Datuin Muñoz

Place of Birth: Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: January 12, 1989

Ethnicity: Filipino [Bicolano, Hiligaynon, Pangasinan]

Arci Muñoz is a Filipina actress and singer. She is the daughter of Manuel Romano Coromina Muñoz and Yolanda “Yolly” Tabjan Datuin.

Arci’s paternal grandfather was named Jose Espíritu Muñoz (the son of parents surnamed Muñoz and Espíritu). Jose was born in Tondo, Manila.

Arci’s paternal grandmother was named Lourdes Andrés Coromina (the daughter of parents surnamed Coromina and Andrés). Lourdes was born in Quiapo, Manila.

Arci’s maternal grandfather was Nestor Capua Datuin (the son of Maximo G. Datuin and Victoria Capua). Nestor was born in Dagupan City, Pangasinan.

Arci’s maternal grandmother was Natividad “Natty” Lero Tabjan (the daughter of Juan Tabjan and Bernarda Lero). Natividad was born in Virac, Catanduanes.

Sources: Birth record of Arci Muñoz – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Arci’s father – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Arci’s mother – https://familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. Manila says:

    Jose was born in Tondo, Manila.

    Lourdes was born in Quiapo, Manila.

    Nestor was born in Dagupan City, Pangasinan.

    Natividad was born in Virac, Catanduanes.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.