Archie Renaux

Birth Name: Archie James Beale

Place of Birth: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 22 November, 1997

Ethnicity: English, Anglo-Indian

Archie Renaux is a British actor. He is known for his role on the show Shadow and Bone.

His mother is of Anglo-Indian descent. He has a daughter with his partner Annie.

Archie’s paternal grandfather is named Ian Beale.

Archie’s paternal grandmother is Angela C. Josland (the daughter of Harry Earnest/Ernest Josland and Patricia A. M. Buckenham). Harry was the son of Frederick Josland and Charlotte Norriss. Patricia was the daughter of Frederick Owen Buckenham and Mary B. Purvey.

Archie’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Duckworth.

Source: Genealogy of Archie Renaux (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Archie’s paternal grandmother is Angela C. Josland (the daughter of Harry Earnest/Ernest Josland and Patricia A. M. Buckenham). Harry was the son of Frederick Josland and Charlotte Norriss. Patricia was the daughter of Frederick Owen Buckenham and Mary B. Purvey.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.