Arabella Kiesbauer

Birth Name: Cosima Arabella-Asereba Kiesbauer

Place of Birth: Vienna, Austria

Date of Birth: 8 April 1969

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*German, possibly Austrian (mother)

Arabella Kiesbauer is a German-Austrian television host, writer, and actress. She is known for hosting the Eurovision Song Contest 2015. Her mother, Hannelore Kiesbauer, is a German actress, from Schönau. Her father, Ebenezer Samuel “Sammy” Mbir Amissah, is Ghanaian. She is married to Florens Eblinger.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.