Antonio Brown

Brown in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Antonio Tavaris Brown

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 10, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American, African-Bahamian

Antonio Brown is an American football player. He is a wide receiver and punt returner. He plays for the National Football League.

Antonio is the son of Adrianne Moss and Eddie Brown, an arena football offensive specialist. His parents are both African-American. His cousin is football player Marquise Brown.

He has five children.

One of Antonio’s maternal great-grandmothers was named Doris Olivia King. Doris was born on Cat Island, Bahamas.

Source: http://articlebio.com

4 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    These two posts are spam.

  2. bablah says:

    I think his maternal grandparents might be Kenneth Eardley King and Joan Gwen Gibson.

    What I know for sure was that his maternal great-grandmother was Doris Olivia King. Doris was born on Cat Island, Bahamas.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.