Anthony Davis

NBA 2K16 Red Carpet Premiere Event - Arrivals

Davis in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Anthony Marshon Davis, Jr.

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 11, 1993

Ethnicity: African-American

Anthony Davis is an American professional basketball player. He plays for the Los Angeles Lakers of NBA. Anthony is the son of Erainer and Anthony Davis, Sr., who are both African-American. His cousin, Keith Chamberlain, has also played professional basketball.

Anthony’s maternal grandfather was Lamont Eberhardt (the son of Willie Gene Eberhardt and Eva Julia Jones). Willie was the son of Marvin Eberhardt and Phinnida Jones. Eva was the daughter of Collier Jones and Fannie Lewis.

Anthony’s maternal grandmother is named Bette Williams.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Anthony’s maternal grandfather was Lamont Eberhardt (the son of Willie Gene Eberhardt and Eva Julia Jones). Willie was the son of Marvin Eberhardt and Phinnida Jones. Eva was the daughter of Collier Jones and Fannie Lewis.

    Anthony’s maternal grandmother is named Bette Williams.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.