Anne Parillaud

Paris Fashion Week Haute-Couture Spring/Summer 2013 - Zahia Dehar - Arrivals and Front Row

Parillaud in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Anne Isabelle Parillaud

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth: 6 May, 1960

Ethnicity: French

Anne Parillaud is a French actress. She is known for starring as the title character in the film Nikita, as well as her roles in Pour la peau d’un flic and Le Battant, among many other films. Her father, Michel Parillaud, is an astrologer, who was born in Lamotte-Beuvron, Loire Valley, France.

Anne has a daughter with her former husband, director, writer, and producer Luc Besson.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    full name: Anne Isabelle Parillaud

    daughter of Michel Parillaud, an astrologer, who was born in Lamotte-Beuvron, Loire Valley, France.

  2. andrew says:

    Luc Besson (link?)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.