Annabelle Wallis

Jameson Empire Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals

Wallis in 2014, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth name: Annabelle Frances Wallis

Place of Birth: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 5 September, 1984

Ethnicity: English, Irish

Annabelle Wallis is an English actress. She is known for her roles on the shows The Tudors and Peaky Blinders, and in the films Annabelle and Malignant, among others.

She is the maternal great-niece of Irish actor Richard Harris, who was born in Limerick, Ireland, to a Catholic family.

On her father’s side, she is a relative or descendant of English music hall singer, comedian, and musical theatre actress Marie Lloyd (born Matilda Alice Victoria Wood). She was the daughter of John Wood and Matilda Mary Caroline Archer.

Annabelle spent much of her childhood in Portugal, attending Saint Dominic’s International School. She speaks fluent English, Portuguese, French, and Spanish. Her brother, Francis Wallis, is a director, of fashion films, and commercials.

andrew

Finland-Swedish-Italian guy.

3 Responses

  1. jonasbttencourt says:

    Now THATS a beautiful woman! Need to see more of her work lol… And she does look exatly british and irish, really not much to add about her in these matter.

  2. andrew says:

    Her birth surname is Wallace

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.