Andy Nyman

Nyman in 2017, pic by Prphotos

Birth Name: Andrew Nyman

Place of Birth: Leicester, Leicestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 13 April, 1966

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Andy Nyman is a British actor, writer, and director.

Andy has said that a DNA test taken by him stated that Andy’s genetic ancestry is:

99.9% Ashkenazi Jewish

His family is from Lithuania on his father’s side and from Poland on his mother’s side.

Andy’s paternal grandparents were named Benjamin Nyman and Jessie Goldberg.

Andy’s maternal grandparents had the surnames Lazarus and Abrams.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Andy’s paternal grandparents were Benjamin Nyman and Jessie Goldberg.

    Andy’s maternal grandparents had the surnames Lazarus and Abrams.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.