Andrew Schulz

02/01/2018 – Andrew Schulz – IFC Films’ “The Female Brain” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – The ArcLight Hollywood, 6360 Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Andrew Cameron Schulz

Place of Birth: New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 30, 1983

Ethnicity: German, Irish, Scottish

Andrew Schulz is an American comedian, television personality, and actor. His father has German and Irish ancestry. His mother is Scottish.

Andrew’s paternal grandfather was William Mathias Schulz (the son of Otto Schulz and Emma Mary Jung). William was born in Illinois. Otto was the son of German parents, Mathias Schulz and Marie Louise Horlbeck. Emma was the daughter of William Jung and Mary Lavelle.

Andrew’s paternal grandmother was named Virginia Murphy.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Andrew’s paternal grandfather was William Mathias Schulz (the son of Otto Schulz and Emma Mary Jung). Williams was born in Illinois. Otto was the son of German parents, Mathias Schulz and Marie Louise Horlbeck. Emma was the daughter of William Jung and Mary Lavelle.

    Andrew’s paternal grandmother was named Virginia Murphy.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.