Andrew Divoff

11/15/2009 – Andrew Divoff – Signing For The Winter 2009 Issue Of Girls and Corpses – Dark Delacacies – Burbank, CA. USA – Keywords: Andrew Divoff – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos – Contact (1-866-551-7827)

Birth Name: Andrew Daniel Divoff

Place of Birth: San Tomé, Anzoátegui, Venezuela

Date of Birth: July 2, 1955

Ethnicity: Russian, possibly Irish

Andrew Divoff is a Venezuelan-born actor, stunt coordinator and producer. He is known for starring as the Wishmaster in the character’s first two films.

Profile by aps

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    reported to have an Irish mother.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.