Alex Sawyer

Sawyer in 2012, photo by kathclick/Bigstocvk.com

Birth Name: Alexander James Sawyer

Place of Birth: Bexley, Kent, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 13 February, 1993

Ethnicity:
*English, Finnish (father)
*Ghanaian (mother)

Alex Sawyer is a British actor, director, singer, and songwriter. He is known for playing Alfie Lewis on the Belgian/American/British teen drama mystery series House of Anubis on Nickelodeon.

Alex was born in Kent, England. His father, Lars Sawyer, is of English and Finnish descent. His mother, Anita (Wilson), is Ghanaian.

Alex’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were Sawyer and Hammaren.

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    He is (likely) the son of Anita V. (Wilson) and Lars T. Sawyer.

    His paternal grandparents’ surnames were “Sawyer” and “Hammaren”.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.