Alberto Contador

Alberto Contador and Macarena Pescador – Tour de France Winner Alberto Contador Marries Macarena Pescador in Madrid on November 5, 2011 – Pinto – Madrid, Spain – Photo Credit: Solarpix / PR Photos

Birth Name: Alberto Javier Contador Velasco

Place of Birth: Pinto, Madrid, Spain

Date of Birth: 6 December, 1982

Ethnicity: Spanish

Alberto Contador is a Spanish professional cyclist.

Alberto is the son of Francisco Contador and Francisca Velasco. His family has roots in Barcarrota, Extremadura, Spain.

Alberto’s paternal grandparents are Abelardo Contador and MarĂ­a

Alberto’s maternal grandparents are Paco Velasco and Celestina

Source: http://www.elperiodicoextremadura.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.