Adelén

Birth Name: Adelén Rusillo Steen

Place of Birth: Tønsberg, Vestfold, Norway

Date of Birth: 4 November, 1996

Ethnicity:
*Norwegian (father)
*Spanish [Andalusian] (mother)

Adelén is a Spanish and Norwegian singer.

Her father, Tore Johan Steen, is Norwegian. Her mother, María del Pilar Rusillo Rodríguez, is Spanish, from Bailén, Jaén.

Adelén’s paternal grandfather was named Jan Steen.

Adelén’s paternal grandmother was named Astrid Schultz (the daughter of an unknown father, and of Signe Pauline Schultz). Signe was the daughter of Sigurd Schultz and Signe Edvardsdatter Eriksen.

Adelén’s maternal grandparents were surnamed Rusillo and Rodríguez.

Sources: http://www.ideal.es

Genealogy of Adelén (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

2 Responses

  1. Akwaba says:

    “Schultz” is a German name, she has probably German ancestry from her paternal grandmother

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.