Adam Clayton

LOS ANGELES - MAR 2:  The Edge, Adam Clayton, Bono, Larry Mullen

Clayton in 2014, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Adam Charles Clayton

Place of Birth: Ploughley, Oxfordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 13 March, 1960

Ethnicity: English

Adam Clayton is an English-born Irish musician. He is the bass guitarist of the Irish rock band U2. Other members of the band are Bono, The Edge, and Larry Mullen, Jr.

Adam and his family are English, but he and his family have resided in County Dublin, Ireland, since Adam was a child.

Adam is married to Brazilian-born human rights lawyer Mariana Teixeira de Carvalho. He has two children.

Source: Marriage record of Adam’s parents – https://familysearch.org

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.