Aaron Perilo

Birth Name: Aaron William Perilo

Place of Birth: Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 30, 1980/1981

Ethnicity:
*father – Ashkenazi Jewish
*mother – German, Swedish, English, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Welsh

Aaron Perilo is an American actor and singer.

Aaron’s father was born in Munich, to Polish Jewish parents. Aaron’s mother is of German, Swedish, English, Scottish, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, and Welsh descent.

Aaron’s paternal grandparents were named Schejlik Perilo and Ida. They were Polish Jews. Schejlik was from Łódź. Ida was from Lubice.

Aaron’s maternal grandfather was Jack Edward Hatfield (the son of Grover Cleveland Hatfield and Bessie Elizabeth Winkle). Grover was the son of Benjamin Hatfield and Maria Larimore. Bessie was the daughter of George W. Winkle, who was of German descent, and of Catharine Bush, who was German, from Bavaria.

Aaron’s maternal grandmother was Florence Marie Jenkins (the daughter of Arthur William Jenkins and Selma Maria Ternstrom). Arthur was the son of Albert Bean Jenkins and Florence J. McPhail, whose father was Scottish. Selma was the daughter of Swedish parents, Sven Magnus Ternström and Christina Bengtson.

Sources: Genealogy and obituary of Aaron’s maternal grandfather, Jack Edward Hatfield – http://www.landofthebuckeye.net

Genealogy of Aaron’s maternal great-grandfather, Grover Cleveland Hatfield – https://sv.findagrave.com

4 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    his father, Efraim Frank Perilo, may be Jewish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.