Zach Appelman

by follers on August 10, 2018

Zach Appelman – Netflix’s “Like Father” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – ArcLight Hollywood – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Zachary Soglin Appelman

Place of Birth: Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 5, 1985

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Zach Appelman is an American actor.

Zach’s paternal grandfather was Matt Max Appelman (the son of Louis Appelman and Rose Gauctzkin/Ganetskin). Matt was born in Mogilev, Belarus, to a Jewish family.

Zach’s paternal grandmother was Frances Helen Friedman (the daughter of Julius Joseph Friedman and Lilian Mohr). Frances was born in Washington. Julius was born in New York, to a Russian Jewish father and a Polish Jewish mother. Lilian was born in New York, the daughter of Maurice Mordechai Mohr, who was Austrian Jewish, and of Annie Suransky, a Polish Jew, whose family was from Saransk, Mordovia, Russia and Suwalki, Poland.

Zach’s maternal grandfather was Albert Soglin (the son of Ari/Aaron Soglin and Sarah Marshak). Albert was born in Illinois, to Russian Jewish parents. Ari was the son of Abel Tsoglin and Rose/Risya Marchashov. Sarah was the daughter of Dov Ber “Dave” Marchashov and Bluma/Blume Yaffa.

Zach’s maternal grandmother was Rose Century (the daughter of Chaim/Hyman Century and Esther Elbaum). Rose was born in Illinois, to Polish Jewish parents. Chaim was born in Warsaw, the son of Boruch Century and Frada Rosenovitch. Esther was the daughter of Moishe Elbaum.

Source: Genealogy of Zach Appelman – https://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: