Yuna

"Savages" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Yunalis binti Mat Zara’ai

Place of Birth: Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia

Date of Birth: 14 November, 1986

Ethnicity: Malay

Yuna is a Malaysian singer, songwriter, and businessperson.

Her father, The Hon. Justice Dato’ Mat Zara’ai bin Alias, was the Pahang State Legal Advisor, and is a Judicial Commissioner at the High Court of Johor Bahru.

Yuna is married to Malaysian director Adam Sinclair. She is a Muslim.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    correction: Her birth name is Yunalis binti Mat Zara’ai and she is the daughter of Dato’ Mat Zara’ai bin Alias. (could you bold her ethnicity also?)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.