Yumi Lambert

Birth Name: Laura Yumi Lambert

Place of Birth: Brussels, Belgium

Date of Birth: April 11, 1995

Ethnicity: Japanese (paternal grandmother), Belgian [likely Walloon]

Yumi Lambert is a Belgian model.

Yumi was raised in Jodoigne, Belgium, and speaks fluent French. Yumi’s paternal grandmother is Japanese, and the rest of her family is Belgian.

Sources: http://www.vogue.com
http://www.elle.de
http://http://www.inoubliablemodelarmy.com

Photo by excelentphoto/www.bigstockphoto.com

1 Response

  1. midori29 says:

    Very odd looking and not in a good way. I think the mix does not mix well. Better looking Japanese women and better looking European women.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.