Yuliya Samoylova

by Manila on March 14, 2017

Birth Name: Yuliya Olegovna Samoylova

Place of Birth: Ukhta, Komi Republic, Russian SFSR (now Russia)

Date of Birth: 7 April, 1989

Ethnicity: Russian

Yuliya Samoylova is a Russian singer. She is the daughter of Margarita and Oleg Samoylov.

She represented Russia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018.

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila January 30, 2018 at 7:07 pm

She will represent again this year.

Manila May 3, 2017 at 7:19 am

She withdrew from the contest because she was banned from entering Ukraine.

bablah March 15, 2017 at 6:41 am

Mother is Margarita.

Previous post:

Next post: