Yesung

by Manila on January 30, 2016

Birth Name: Kim Jong-woon

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Date of Birth: August 24, 1984

Ethnicity: Korean

Yesung is a South Korean singer and actor. He is a member of the South Korean boy band Super Junior, its subgroups Super Junior-K.R.Y. & Super Junior-H, as well as the ballad group S.M. The Ballad. He is the son of Kim Sang Gon and Im Bokyung.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: