Yassi Pressman

Birth Name: Yasmin Isabel Yasto-Pressman

Place of Birth: British Hong Kong (now Hong Kong)

Date of Birth: May 11, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Filipino [Ibanag] (mother)

Yassi Pressman is a Filipino model and actress.

Her father, Ronald L. “Ronnie” Pressman, is an English Jew, from Lambeth, London. Her mother, Belcy Dalloran Yasto, is a Filipino, from Echague, Isabela.

Yassi’s paternal grandparents were Henry “Harry” Pressman and Bertha Wolfson.

Yassi’s maternal grandparents were Marcelo Yasto, Sr. and a woman surnamed Dalloran.

Sources: Birth record of Yassi’s father – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Yassi’s paternal grandparents, Henry Pressman and Bertha Wolfson – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.