Wyatt Oleff

by stlucas on January 22, 2018

Wyatt Oleff – “Thor: Ragnarok” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – El Capitan Theatre, 6838 Hollywood Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Wyatt Jess Oleff

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 13, 2003

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, other

Wyatt Oleff is an American actor. He is known for his role as Stanley in the film It (2017).

Wyatt is the son of Jennifer and Doug Oleff. He is of the Reform Jewish religion.

Wyatt’s paternal grandfather is Paul Kenneth Oleff (the son of Fred M. Olefsky/Oleff and Diana/Diane Ester Davis). Paul was born in Illinois, to parents from Russia. Fred was the son of Meyer Olefsky and Miriam/Mary Chapelsky/Chipelsky. Diana was the daughter of Louis Dodin/Davis and Anna.

Wyatt’s paternal grandmother is Gayle Kastil (the daughter of Edward Isaac/Yitzhak Kestel/Kastil and Jean Cohen). Edward was the son of Victor/Vigdor Kestel/Kastil and Fanny/Fannie/Feiga Seltzer, who were from Volhynia, Russia. Jean was the daughter of Louis Cohen and Fanny.

Sources: Genealogy of Wyatt Oleff (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Wyatt’s paternal great-grandfather, Fred M. Olefsky/Oleff, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Wyatt’s paternal great-grandmother, Diana/Diane Ester (Davis) Oleff – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Wyatt’s paternal great-grandfather, Edward Isaac/Yitzhak Kestel/Kastil – http://articles.chicagotribune.com

Obituary of Wyatt’s paternal great-grandmother, Jean (Cohen) Kastil – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: