Winter Ave Zoli

Birth Name: Winter Bethea Uhlarik

Place of Birth: New Hope, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 28, 1980

Ethnicity:
*Czech (father)
*German, English (mother)

Winter Ave Zoli is an American actress and model.

She is the daughter of Sue and Richard Uhlarik. Her family moved to Prague, Czech Republic, when she was eleven years old. Her parents are the owners of Czech nightclub and restaurant Radost FX.

Winter has stated that she is of half Czech descent (on her father’s side). She speaks fluent English and Czech.

Some sources state that Winter’s father is Slovak, and that Winter’s grandparents lived in Štúrovo, Slovakia, which has not been confirmed by her.

Winter’s maternal grandfather was Homer J. Braden, Sr. (the son of Alexander R. Braden and Edna May Fillmore). Homer was born in Pennsylvania. Alexander was born in Pennsylvania, the son of John Z. Braden and Ethel Floy Hughes. Edna was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Harry S. Fillmore and Annie E. Shrum.

Winter’s maternal grandmother was Bethea Winter Whittenberger (the daughter of Riley Wesley Whittenberger and Hilda/Heilda Caroline Winter). Bethea was born in Pennsylvania. Riley was born in Pennsylvania, the son of David W. Whittenberger and Annie F. Bell. Hilda was born in Pennsylvania, to German parents, Conrad Winter and Rose Treasa Kern.

Sources: https://www.pastemagazine.com
http://www.younghollywood.com
http://www.nytimes.com
https://www.cas.sk (in Slovak)

Obituary of Winter’s maternal grandmother, Bethea Winter (Whittenberger) Braden Marshall – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Birth Name: Winter Bethea Uhlarik

    She is the daughter of Sue and Richard Uhlarik.

    Winter’s maternal grandfather was Homer J. Braden, Sr. (the son of Alexander R. Braden and Edna May Fillmore). Homer was born in Pennsylvania. Alexander was born in Pennsylvania, the son of John Z. Braden and Ethel Floy Hughes. Edna was born in Pennsylvania, the daughter of Harry S. Fillmore and Annie E. Shrum.

    Winter’s maternal grandmother was Bethea Winter Whittenberger (the daughter of Riley Wesley Whittenberger and Hilda/Heilda Caroline Winter). Bethea was born in Pennsylvania. Riley was born in Pennsylvania, the son of David W. Whittenberger and Annie F. Bell. Hilda was born in Pennsylvania, to German parents, Conrad Winter and Rose Treasa Kern.

    Obituary of Winter’s maternal grandmother, Bethea Winter (Whittenberger) Braden Marshall – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/postgazette/obituary.aspx?n=bethea-winter-braden-marshall&pid=174352086&fhid=17252

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.