Winnie Harlow

Winnie Harlow Presented as New Desigual Face for the Spring-Summer 2015 Campaign "Say Something Nice"

Birth Name: Chantelle Brown-Young

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: July 27, 1994

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Winnie Harlow is a Canadian fashion model, public spokesperson, and activist. She is the daughter of Lisa Brown and Windsor Young, both from Jamaica. Winnie has a skin condition, vitiligo, which affects skin pigmentation. She has become a spokesperson making people aware of the condition.

Source: http://jamaica-gleaner.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

4 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    she is cute

    the first time i saw her i thought she might have some pudding or sun cream on her face :_)

  2. bleachsoda says:

    she’s clearly mixed with white

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.