William Shewfelt

Nico Greetham, William Shewfelt, Chrysti Ane, Peter Sudarso, Jordi Webber – Nickelodeon’s 2018 Kids’ Choice Awards – Arrivals – The Forum, 3900 W. Manchester Boulevard – Inglewood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: William Matthew Shewfelt

Place of Birth: Stanislaus, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 19, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Indian-Guyanese (mother)
*likely German (father)

William Shewfelt is an American actor and model. He plays Brody Romero in the Power Rangers franchise.

His mother is from Guyana, and is of Indian (South Asian) ancestry. His father has a German surname.

Source: Interview with William Shewfelt – https://collegian.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.