Will Yun Lee

The 5th Annual International Beverly Hills Film Festival - Opening Night

Will Yun Lee in 2005, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Lee Sang-wook (이상욱)

Place of Birth: Arlington, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 22, 1971

Ethnicity: Korean

Will Yun Lee is an American actor and martial artist. His parents, mother Jing Ja Lee and father Soo Wong Lee, are Korean. His father is a Taekwondo grandmaster. He is married to actress Jennifer Birmingham, with whom he has a son.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.