Will Rothhaar

by stlucas on December 8, 2017

Will Rothhaar – “Battle: Los Angeles” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre – Westwood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Birth Name: William Edward Lamar Rothhaar

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 12, 1987

Ethnicity: German, Irish

Will Rothhaar is an American actor.

Will is the son of actors Nancy Linehan Charles (born Nancy D. Linehan) and Michael Rothhaar (born David Michael Rothhaar). Will was raised in Pennsylvania and California.

Will’s paternal grandfather was Edward R. Rothhaar, Sr. (the son of Adam Henry Rothhaar and Margaret/Margaretha Barbara Eisel). Adam was the son of Jacob Rothhaar, who was German, and of Blanch/Blanche Bernetta Kramer. Margaret was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Germany, Anthony Eisel and Anna.

Will’s paternal grandmother was Beatrice M. Flaherty (who likely was the daughter of Michael Flaherty and Mary). Beatrice was born in Pennsylvania. Michael and Mary were from Ireland.

Sources: Marriage record of Will’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Will’s uncle (father’s brother), Edward R. Rothhaar Jr. – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: