will.i.am

LOS ANGELES - JAN 23:  will.i.am at the Annual Trans4m Benefit C

Birth Name: William James Adams

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 15, 1975

Ethnicity: African-American

will.i.am is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, DJ, record producer, actor, and philanthropist. He is an MC/dancer, and a member of the music group The Black Eyed Peas. Other members of the group are apl.de.ap, Fergie, and Taboo.

will.i.am’s uncle is NFL player Lynn Cain (Lynn Dwight Cain).

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

  1. hescott123 says:

    It seems like everyone on this site has some strange obsession with everyone being mixed. It is completely possible that no one in one’s family tree mixed with a different race, myself as an American example (I have researched my entire tree). He seems to look pretty African to me and I’m sure if he went there people would undoubtedly mistake him as an African.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.