Warren Kole

by stlucas on August 11, 2017

Warren Kole – “Kingdom Come” Los Angeles Premiere – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Warren David Blosjo, Jr.

Place of Birth: San Antonio, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 23, 1977

Ethnicity: Swedish (paternal grandfather), German, English, possibly other

Warren Kole is an American actor.

Warren is the son of Janet Lea (Ross) and Warren David Blosjo, Sr.

Warren’s paternal grandfather was Roland Vincent Blosjo (the son of August Andrew Blosjo and Esther O. Booren). August and Esther were born in Minnesota, to parents from Sweden.

Warren’s paternal grandmother was Barbara Ann Wilson (the daughter of Walter Clan Wilson and Anna Katherin Lebhart). Anna was the daughter of Christoph Friedrich Lebhart, who was German, and of Catherine Reoech, whose own parents were German.

Warren’s maternal grandparents were Forest Vance Ross and Ruth Elaine Brown (the daughter of Isaac Brown and Mary Louise Balsis).

Sources: Birth record of Warren Kole – http://www.familysearch.org

Warren’s paternal grandfather, Roland Vincent Blosjo, on the 1920 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Information about Warren’s paternal grandparents, Roland Vincent Blosjo and Barbara Ann Wilson – http://newspaperarchive.com

Obituary of Warren’s maternal grandmother, Ruth Elaine (Brown) Ross – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: