Walter Brennan

by ethnic on July 20, 2010

Birth Name: Walter Andrew Brennan

Date of Birth: July 25, 1894

Place of Birth: Lynn, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Death: September 21, 1974

Place of Death: Oxnard, California

Ethnicity: Irish

Walter Brennan was an American actor.

Walter was the son of Margaret Elizabeth (Flanagan) and William John Brennan.

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

follers February 16, 2017 at 4:55 pm

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic February 19, 2017 at 6:31 am

no sorry

andrew February 16, 2017 at 4:40 pm

son of William John Brennan and Margaret Elizabeth Flanagan. Both his parents were actually born in Massachusetts.

Previous post:

Next post: