Vinnie Jones

by andrew on February 4, 2015

Vinnie Jones

Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones

Place of birth: Watford, Hertfordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 5 January, 1965

Ethnicity: English, Welsh

Vinnie Jones is a British actor and professional footballer. He is the son of Glenda (Harris) and Peter Jones.

Vinnie represented Wales at international level, having qualified via a Welsh grandparent. Since his retirement from football, he has capitalised on his tough image, often being typecast as violent criminals and thugs.

Vinnie is married to Tanya Terry.

Photo by

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: