Ving Rhames

MOSCOW, RUSSIA, JULY, 18: Actor  Ving Rhames.   Premiere of the

Birth Name: Irving Rameses Rhames

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 12, 1959

Ethnicity: African-American

Ving Rhames is an American actor.

He is the son of Reather and Ernest Rhames, an auto mechanic. His parents were from sharecropping families in South Carolina. He was named after journalist Irving R. Levine.

Ving is married to Deborah Reed, with whom he has three children.

Photo by magicinfoto/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.