Vincent Pérez

66th Annual Cannes Film Festival - "Un Chateau en Italie" ("A Castle in Italy") Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Vicente Perez

Place of Birth: Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland

Date of Birth: 10 June, 1964

Ethnicity:
*Spanish (father)
*German (mother)

Vincent Pérez is a Swiss actor, director, and photographer. His father, Antonio Perez Alberola, was Spanish. His mother, Arnoldine Bush, was German, from Bonn, North Rhine-Westphalia. He holds Spanish citizenship, as well. He is married to French actress Karine Silla, with whom he has three children.

His IMDB biography describes him as an “exotic leading man”.

Vincent’s paternal grandfather was named Antonio Perez Picot.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    birth name: Vicente Perez
    father: Antonio Perez Alberola
    mother: Arnoldine Bush, born in Bonn, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
    paternal grandfather: Antonio Perez Picot

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.