Victoria Justice

Justice in 2011, kathclick/bigstock.com

Birth Name: Victoria Dawn Justice

Place of Birth: Hollywood, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 19, 1993

Ethnicity:
*Irish, English, German, French (father)
*Puerto Rican (mother)

Victoria Justice is an American actress and singer. She is known for starring on the Nickelodeon TV show Zoey 101.

Victoria’s paternal grandmother was Ursula Blankenship (the daughter of Fred Price Blankenship and India Marie Perry). Fred was the son of Lane Blankenship and Roxann/Roxie Delaney Morgan. India was the daughter of James Preston Perry and Emily Zoda Bailey.

Victoria’s maternal grandfather is named Manuel Garcia.

Sources: Genealogy of Victoria’s paternal grandmother, Ursula Blankenship (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Victoria’s paternal grandmother, Ursula Blankenship – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogy of Victoria’s paternal great-grandmother, India Marie Perry – http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

201 Responses

  1. italiano90 says:

    She used to look triguena when she was younger.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.