Vanessa Trump

Gabrielle's Angel Foundation for Cancer Research Celebrates Second Decade with "Gabrielle's Gala" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Vanessa Kay Pergolizzi

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 18, 1977

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Danish, and Swedish and German (mother)

Vanessa Trump, also known as Vanessa Haydon, is an American model.

Vanessa’s mother, Bonnie (Ewans), ran the Kay Models agency, and is of Danish, and Swedish and German, descent. Vanessa’s biological father is named Richard Pergolizzi, and is likely of Italian descent. His surname is usually Sicilian.

When Vanessa was around eleven, her mother married prominent attorney Charles Haydon (born Charles Hochberg). Charles was Jewish (of Austrian Jewish and Russian Jewish descent).

Vanessa has five children with her husband or former husband, businessperson Donald Trump, Jr. Donald is the son of Ivana Trump (born Ivana Marie Zelníčková), a model, and Donald Trump, a businessperson, television personality, and the 45th President of the United States. The two were married by Donald, Jr.’s aunt (his father’s sister), Maryanne Trump Barry, a prominent judge.

Vanessa’s maternal grandfather was Kai Ewans (born Kai Peter Anthon Nielsen, the son of Anthon Nielsen and Marie Sofie Rosine Rasmussen). Kai was a Danish jazz reedist, from Hørsholm. Vanessa’s great-grandfather Anthon was from Randers, and was the son of Niels Nielsen and Christine Christensen. Marie Sofie Rosine was the daughter of Peter Christian Rasmussen and Emilie Eiberg.

Vanessa’s maternal grandmother was named Kylsan or Solveig Eggers (the daughter of Emil Vilhelm Charles Eggers and Doris Emilie Normann). Solveig was born in Copenhagen, Sjælland, Danmark. Emil was born in Sweden, the son of Johann Emil Eggers, who was German, and of Josefina Petersson. Doris was also Swedish.

Sources: Genealogy of Vanessa Trump – http://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Vanessa’s mother – https://www.geni.com

Vanessa’s stepfather, Charles Haydon, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

7 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    Charles Haydon (born Charles Hochberg)

    STEPFATHER was Jewish and had an Anglicized name

    everybody in the US is Jewish haha even the 3 stooges

  2. follers says:

    Big update.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.