V. Bozeman

by stlucas on August 22, 2017

Birth Name: Veronika J. Bozeman

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S. (evidently)

Date of Birth: January 9, 1983

Ethnicity: African-American

V. Bozeman is an American singer, music producer, and actress.

V. is the daughter of Wanda J. (Shirley) and Douglas C. “Doug” Bozeman. V.’s parents are African-American. V. has a sister, Kellee Jean.

One of V.’s grandmothers was named Ann.

Sources: Marriage record of V.’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of V.’s sister, Kellee Jean Bozeman – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: