Uzo Aduba

by tinasheeeee on June 11, 2014

2014 PaleyFest - "Orange is the New Black" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Uzoamaka Nwaneka Aduba

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 10, 1981

Ethnicity: Nigerian (Igbo)

Uzo Aduba is an American actress and singer. She plays Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren on the Netflix show Orange Is the New Black.

She was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to Nigerian parents, of Igbo origin.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 5 comments… read them below or add one }

phaedra April 28, 2016 at 6:56 pm

Is that a man?

neiltennant June 20, 2017 at 8:08 pm

you are mean like hell

she has bad teeth and is a big woman

with right dentist and weight loss she would be a super model believe me

bearboy November 13, 2017 at 10:15 pm

Luke 6:37 “Judge not, and you will not be judged; condemn not, and you will not be condemned; forgive, and you will be forgiven;
Genesis 1:27 “So God created mankind in his own image, in the image of God he created them, male and female he created them.”
Ephesians 2:10 “For we are God’s handiwork, created in Christ Jesus to do good work, which God prepared in advance for us to do.”
I hope these Bible versus not only answered your question but took you on a spiritual journey through Christ.

nordic April 18, 2015 at 10:39 pm

Correction: He was born in San Bernardino, California, United States

follers April 18, 2015 at 11:37 pm

What makes you say that?

Previous post:

Next post: