Uzo Aduba

2014 PaleyFest - "Orange is the New Black" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Uzoamaka Nwaneka Aduba

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 10, 1981

Ethnicity: Nigerian (Igbo)

Uzo Aduba is an American actress and singer. She plays Suzanne “Crazy Eyes” Warren on the Netflix show Orange Is the New Black.

She was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to Nigerian parents, of Igbo origin.

Photo by Prphotos.com

5 Responses

  1. phaedra says:

    Is that a man?

    • neiltennant says:

      you are mean like hell

      she has bad teeth and is a big woman

      with right dentist and weight loss she would be a super model believe me

      • bearboy says:

        Luke 6:37 “Judge not, and you will not be judged; condemn not, and you will not be condemned; forgive, and you will be forgiven;
        Genesis 1:27 “So God created mankind in his own image, in the image of God he created them, male and female he created them.”
        Ephesians 2:10 “For we are God’s handiwork, created in Christ Jesus to do good work, which God prepared in advance for us to do.”
        I hope these Bible versus not only answered your question but took you on a spiritual journey through Christ.

  2. nordic says:

    Correction: He was born in San Bernardino, California, United States

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.