Ulla Löfvén

Birth Name: Ulla Margareta Arvidsson

Place of Birth: Stora Malm, Katrineholm, Södermanland, Sweden

Date of Birth: 29 May, 1951

Ethnicity: Swedish

Ulla Löfvén is a Swedish politician and trade unionist.

She is the daughter of Selma Karolina (Svensson) and Nils Göte Arvidsson. Ulla is married to Prime Minister of Sweden, Stefan Löfvén. She has two children with her former husband, Sten Johansson.

Ulla’s paternal grandfather was Arvid Jonsson (the son of Jonas Jonsson and Anna Kristina Nilsdotter). Arvid was born in Djupsjö, Skorped. Jonas was the son of Jonas Jonsson and Anna Stina Andersdotter. Ulla’s great-grandmother Anna was the daughter of Nils Eriksson and Anna Johansdotter.

Ulla’s paternal grandmother was Margareta Nilsdotter (the daughter of Nils Nilsson and Anna Mathilda Selqvist). Margareta was born in Fällkäl, Anundsjö. Nils was the son of Nils Nilsson and Greta Cajsa Nilsdotter. Anna was the daughter of Per Jakob Johansson Selqvist and Anna Märta Jonsdotter.

Ulla’s maternal grandfather was Sven Svensson (the son of Sven Nilsson and Kristina Persdotter). Ulla’s grandfather Sven was born in Skorped. Ulla’s great-grandfather Sven was the son of Nils Gustafsson and Katarina Svensdotter. Kristina was the daughter of Per Persson and Margareta Kristina Eriksdotter.

Ulla’s maternal grandmother was Kristina Johanna Byström (the daughter of Johan Johansson Byström and Anna Märta Jonsdotter). Kristina was born in Skorped. Johan was the son of Johan Jonsson and Stina Andersdotter. Anna was the daughter of Jonas Jonsson and Kajsa Lena Johansdotter.

Ulla’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her ninth great-grandmother, Sigrid (c. 1580, Anundsjö, Västernorrland – ?).

Source: Genealogy of Ulla Löfvén – https://www.geni.com

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.