Tyrese Gibson

Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Place of Birth: Watts, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 30, 1978

Ethnicity: African-American

Tyrese Gibson, also credited as Tyrese, is an American model, singer, songwriter, actor, author, television producer, and MTV VJ. He is known for his roles in film series The Fast and the Furious and Transformers. His parents are African-American.

Tyrese’s paternal grandparents were Willie James Ellis, Jr. (the son of Willie James Ellis, Sr. and Modia Lee Brown) and Beverly Elaine Coleman.

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

13 Responses

  1. midori29 says:

    His skin is gorgeous ive seen him in person, so smooth

    • neiltennant says:

      you lucky person

      im not sure but actually i find him very attractive

      and it s not because of his perfect teeth or his nose or ears he is gorgious

  2. Adm says:

    he looks a bit asian

  3. Gina says:

    I’ve always thought Tyrese is beautiful, I, myself am in love with the color of his perfectly even toned skin. I have a friend who’s skin is just as dark and maybe just a little darker. I’m light skinned so my heart will always belong to a beautiful dark handsome man. I really don’t know what it is but I’m not big on a light skinned man.

  4. retta says:

    This is a very (beautiful if I may) dark skinned black male. People, TV Guide and a host of other magazines, if he hasn’t been on your top most whatever, then something is wrong. Please do not go oops when he turns 100! I saw the promotional stuff for Transformers and was amazed that when they were using sex a peel for the other men they ‘accidently’ forgot Tyrese.

  5. It is I says:

    This guy is SSSOOOOOOO SEXY!!! lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.