Tristan Wilds

by ethnic on June 24, 2009

Birth Name: Tristan Paul Mack Wilds

Place of Birth: Staten Island, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 15, 1989

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*African, Irish, Dominican (mother)

Tristan Wilds, also known as Mack Wilds, is an American actor, singer, songwriter, and record producer.

He has said:

My mother is half-Dominican, half-Black and Irish; her mother was Dominican and my grandfather is Black and Irish.

Source: http://www.nydailynews.com

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

{ 11 comments… read them below or add one }

lopac January 23, 2012 at 5:59 pm

dominican is the same thing as black

andrew September 27, 2013 at 5:06 pm
monica August 5, 2011 at 10:45 am

dominicano!

ra.fael August 5, 2011 at 4:51 pm
monica August 6, 2011 at 1:57 am

haha still

Katalina July 11, 2010 at 8:42 am

so what about his dad?

LiL VACHA July 11, 2010 at 11:37 am

HiS dAd iS bLACk.! =]

BRAZIL March 28, 2012 at 10:35 am

DOMINICANS ARE BLACK


go there you see

Becca February 20, 2010 at 7:23 am

I freakin love tristan wilds…! i would love to meet him someday! He is such a great actor and I can’t til red tails cums out…!

Anonymous January 13, 2010 at 10:37 am
Marisa January 13, 2010 at 10:36 am

So fucking sexy, I would fuck him all year long!!

Previous post:

Next post: