Trisha Goddard

Daily Mirror's Pride of Britain Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Patricia Goddard

Place of Birth: London, United Kingdom

Date of Birth: 23 December 1957

Ethnicity:
*Sub-Saharan African (father)
*African-Dominican (mother)

Trisha Goddard is a British television personality and actress. She is the daughter of a Black father and a Black Dominican mother. She had believed for a long time that her biological father was a white English man, however through DNA tests she discovered that she is of 90% Sub-Saharan African descent and 10% European descent.

Source: http://www.theguardian.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.