Trent Ford

by follers on April 26, 2016

Trent Ford  at the Opening of the Alberta Ferretti Flagship Stor

Birth Name: Trent Manley Ford

Place of Birth: Akron, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 15, 1979

Ethnicity: English, as well as distant German and Dutch

Trent Ford is an American-English model and actor.

He was born in Ohio, to an American father, Trent Frederick Ford, and an English mother, Patricia Leigh (Harris), from Birmingham, Warwickshire. He was raised in England, Cradley and Malvern.

Trent’s paternal grandfather was Manley Leach Ford (the son of Phil Mathes Ford and Maude Mabel Leach). Manley was born in Ohio. Phil was the son of James Ford, who was English, and of Clara Belle Frederick. Maude was the daughter of Manly Isaac Leach and Florella Agnes Mosher.

Trent’s paternal grandmother was Virginia Mary Wager (the daughter of Floyd Roger Wagar and Mary Ruth James). Virginia was born in Ohio. Floyd was the son of Robert Corsen/Corson Wagar and Harriet/Hattie Virginia Justice.

Sources: Trent’s paternal grandfather, Manley Leach Ford, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Trent’s paternal grandmother, Virginia Mary Wager, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Trent’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Robert Corsen/Corson Wagar – https://ontariofamilyhistory.org

Genealogies of Trent’s paternal great-great-great-grandparents, James Carscallen Wager and Christiana/Christina Draper – https://www.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Trent’s paternal great-great-great-grandfather, James Carscallen Wager – https://www.geni.com

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Previous post:

Next post: