Travis Van Winkle

by follers on October 6, 2014

BURBANK - JUNE 25: Travis Van Winkle arrives at the 41st Annual

Birth Name: Travis Scott Van Winkle

Place of Birth: Victorville, San Bernardino, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 4, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Dutch (father)
*Irish, Polish (mother)

Travis Van Winkle is an American actor.

He is a Bahá’í.

Travis’s maternal grandfather was Thomas Reynolds Fitzgerald (the son of Edward Fitzgerald and Katherine/Catherine Bridget Mulcahy). Thomas was born in Michigan. Edward was the son of Edmund Fitzgerald, who was born in Paliskenny, Limerick, Ireland, and Anna Reynolds, whose family was also from Limerick. Katherine was the daughter of Irish parents, James Mulcahy, who was from Glanmire, County Cork, and Margaret Manning, who was from Watergrasshill, County Cork.

Travis’s maternal grandmother was Lucille Joan Zielinski (the daughter of Stephen Zielinski and Margaret Wesolek/Wesolik). Lucille was born in Michigan. Stephen was Polish, the son of Frank Zielinski and Tillie Urbanowski. Margaret was born in Michigan, to Polish parents, Frank Wesolek/Wesolik and Mary Kaczmarek.

Sources: Travis’s maternal grandmother, Lucille Joan Zielinski, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Travis’s maternal great-grandmother, Margaret Wesolek/Wesolik – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by cvanwagoner/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew October 6, 2014 at 3:32 pm

hey follers can you add David Lynch? he has Irish, Finnish and German ancestry

Previous post:

Next post: