Tracy Bonham

by Manila on April 28, 2015

Tracy Bonham

Birth Name: Tracy Kristin Bonham

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Date of Birth: March 16, 1967

Ethnicity: English, German, Swiss-German

Tracy Bonham is an American musician. Her parents are Donn Lewis Bonham and Lee Anne (Leach) Robertson.

Tracy’s paternal grandparents were Earl/Earle Baruch Bonham (the son of Dona L. T. Bonham and Frances Ellen Bragg) and Esther P. Lewis (the daughter of Charles W. Lewis and Amelia “Millie” Newman). Amelia was the daughter of a Swiss-German father and a German mother.

Tracy’s maternal grandparents are Ralph Eugene Leach (the son of Albert Eugene Leach and Lillie F. Stewart) and Nerine B. ?.

Sources: Tracy Bonham’s Feast of ‘Burdens’ –

Genealogy of Tracy’s father –

Birth record of Tracy’s father –

Tracy’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Tracy’s paternal grandmother, Esther P. Lewis, on the 1900 U.S. Census –

Tracy’s paternal great-grandmother, Amelia “Millie” Newman, on the 1910 U.S. Census –

Tracy’s mother on the 1940 U.S. Census –

Tracy’s maternal grandfather, Ralph Eugene Leach, on the 1930 U.S. Census –

photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: