Tony Leung

"The Grandmaster" Los Angeles Press Day Exclusive Photocall

Birth Name: Tony Leung Chiu-Wai

Place of Birth: Hong Kong

Date of Birth: 27 June 1962

Ethnicity: Chinese

Tony Leung is a Hong Kong actor and singer. He collaborated with director Wong Kar Wai in seven films.

Leung can speak fluent English.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.