Tony Danza

Tony Danza

Birth Name: Anthony Salvatore Iadanza

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Date of Birth: April 21, 1951

Ethnicity: Italian (including Sicilian)

Tony Danza is an American actor and professional boxer. He starred in the sitcom Who’s the Boss? His paternal grandparents were Italian. His mother was an Italian (Sicilian) immigrant, born in Campobello di Mazara, Province of Agrigento, Sicily.

Tony’s paternal grandparents were Antonio Iadanza and Jennie/Grazia De Stefano.

Tony’s maternal grandparents were Anthony Camisa and Antoniano Tumbarello.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    correction: Campobello di Mazara, Province of Agrigento, Sicily.

  2. levangelista36 says:

    His entire name is very Italian. I like it.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.